38 Lorraine Drive B Cambridge, ON N1R 6P6
Inscription par: ITSO / Re/Max Twin City Realty Inc.

  38 Lorraine Drive B Cambridge, ON N1R 6P6

En vigueur
2 200 $ (CAD)
2
CAC
1
SDB
1 150
PI. CA.

Description

Welcome to this beautiful Cambridge home – a tastefully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplexed home in a lovely residential neighborhood. Offering the lower level only. When renovating, extra care was taken for soundproofing efforts with SONOpan soundproofing panels and Safe and Sound insulation between the two units. This spacious duplex offers contemporary upgrades, a large living area including gas fireplace, separate dining room, and parking for 2 vehicles. The large open-concept layout effortlessly connects the living and dining areas, providing an ideal setting for both relaxation and entertaining. Neutral colors throughout. Lovely modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances including dishwasher. Note-there is no private yard space for this unit. Looking for AAA Tenants who can provide references, credit report and show proof of income. No students please. Home was renovated 2025 and is available for July 15th. Rent of $2,200 plus $200 for utilities for a total of $2,400

MLS®:
40823109
Les impôts
$4,245
Catégorie
Rental
Année de Construction
1987
Style
Bungalow Raised
Ville
Waterloo Regional Municipality

Listed By

Nicole Brand, Re/Max Twin City Realty Inc.
Source
ITSO
Dernière vérification Mai 20 2026 à 10:39 PM GMT+0000
Détails sur les salles de bains
  • Salle de bains: 1
  • Cheminée: Gas
  • Cheminée: 1
Informations sur les services publics
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Avail, Phone Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Garbage/Sanitary Collection, Cable Available, Recycling Pickup, Street Lights
  • Sewer: Sewer (Municipal)
Informations sur les écoles
  • Elementary School: Chalmers Street Ps (Jk-6); Moffat Creek Ps (7-8); St. Vincent De
  • High School: Glenview Park Ps; Monsignor Doyle Catholic Ss