1054 Townline Road E Canfield, ON N0A 1C0
Inscription par: ITSO / Re/Max Escarpment Realty Inc.

  1054 Townline Road E Canfield, ON N0A 1C0

En vigueur
1 634 170 $ (USD)
3
CAC
2
SDB
2 044
PI. CA.

Description

Impressive 98.66 acre multi-purpose farm offering desired south of Binbrook location enjoying over 1100 feet of frontage on quiet, paved secondary road - 20 min commute to QEW & Hamilton/Stoney Creek amenities - 15 mins northeast of Cayuga. Incs aprx. 83 acres of well managed, fence row free, gentle rolling workable land, 15 acres of mature forest, aprx. 33,000sf of poly covered greenhouses, 40'x72' metal clad, spray foam insulated/heated shop built in 2012 ftrs 15ft ceiling height, 200 amp hydro & concrete flooring & handy 3-car garage situated behind tastefully renovated 2 storey brick century home (circa 1910) nestled under towering hardwoods & pines - set well back from road promoting a surreal, peaceful setting overlooking 2 healthy ponds plus *BONUS* an excellent owned natural gas well supplying entire property w/virtually free heat source. Although currently not operating - the large greenhouse complex ftrs mechanical/packing building, 800 amp hydro service, 14 n/g ceiling mounted heaters, pond in-take water supply incs water treatment/purification system & (non-operating) bio-mass outdoor furnace. Well preserved home introduces 2044sf of living space highlighted w/refinished original hardwood flooring/doors/trim, spacious principal rooms, updated kitchen-2021, 3 upper level bedrooms, 2 baths & service style basement. Ftrs metal roof, some replaced vinyl windows, 9ft ceilings, n/g furnace/AC'2016, 200 amp hydro, septic system-1989, c/vac, drilled well-1998 & 2200 gal. cistern. The ultra-diverse property lends itself to multiple income generating revenue streams. Act now to take advantage of this rare, large & picturesque acreage farm package.

MLS®:
40831860
Les impôts
$3,724
Surface Terrain
98.66 acres
Catégorie
Farm/Ranch
Année de Construction
1910
Style
Two Story
Ville
Haldimand County

Listed By

Peter R. Hogeterp, Re/Max Escarpment Realty Inc.
Source
ITSO
Dernière vérification Mai 20 2026 à 7:21 PM GMT+0000
Détails sur les salles de bains
  • Salle de bains: 1
  • Salle d’eau: 1