2978 Glen Drive 1803 Coquitlam, BC V3B 0C3

  2978 Glen Drive 1803 Coquitlam, BC V3B 0C3

Active (70 Days)
$437,140 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
868
SQFT

Description

Stunning city and mountain views from the 18th floor! This beautifully located unit offers exceptional amenities, including an outdoor playground, swimming pool, hot yoga studio, party room, billiards room, and a fully equipped gym. Just minutes to Douglas College, schools, Coquitlam Centre, restaurants, transit, and the Evergreen SkyTrain Line very convenience. Pet allowed and no rental restriction, ideal for both homeowner to move in or investment. Buyer to verify all measurements.

MLS®:
R3096747
Taxes
$2,470(2025)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2009
County
Metro Vancouver

Listed By

Eric Kong, Royal Pacific Realty Corp.
Source
VANCOUVER - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:06 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Heating and Cooling
  • Electric
Condo Information
  • Fees: $322
Flooring
  • Carpet
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Torch-on
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Garage
  • Garage
Parking
  • Underground
  • Total: 1
  • Rear Access
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 868 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$599,000
-3%
-$16,000
Mar 19, 2026
Price Changed
$615,000
-3%
-$20,000
Mar 05, 2026
Price Changed
$635,000
37%
$171,588
Mar 04, 2026
Listed
$463,412
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®