881 Short St 311 Saanich, BC V8X 0B7
Listing Courtesy of: VIVA / Pemberton Holmes Ltd.

  881 Short St 311 Saanich, BC V8X 0B7

Active (217 Days)
$669,800 (CAD)
2
BED
2
BATH
870
SQFT

Description

Welcome to The 881 at Uptown! Masterful design & modern luxury are uniquely embodied in this new condo development. Unrivaled in location & amenities, close to shops, cafes, restaurants, fitness centers & more. With a walk score of 91, this development claims a desirable proximity to parks, walking trails, Uptown & Mayfair shopping centers. Reflecting a magical merging of inspiration & modern architecture, this luxury 2 bedrooms unit in an open & airy concept highlighting hardwood floors, S/S appliances, quartz counters, modern kitchens & VRF heat pump system w/high efficiency heating & cooling. Residents will enjoy the use of a large alfresco deck for relaxation & entertaining. As a Built Green Gold building w/sustainability in mind, this development includes rooftop garden plots, centralized gas hot water, high efficiency appliances, & more. The unit comes with a secure underground parking stall.

MLS®:
1016036
Taxes
$3,052(2025)
Lot Size
870 SQFT
Type
Condo
Building Name
The 881
Year Built
2020
County
Capital Regional District

Listed By

Steven Liu, Pemberton Holmes Ltd.
Source
VIVA
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:30 AM GMT+0000
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
  • Heat Pump
  • Air Conditioning
Condo Information
  • Fees: $549/Monthly
  • Underground
  • Total: 1
Stories
  • 6
Living Area
  • 870 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$669,800
-2%
-$17,000
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$686,800
0%
-$2,000
Oct 08, 2025
Listed
$688,800
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®